SPOOKY HALLOWEEN MOVIES ON SKT CABLE TV THIS OCTOBER

//SPOOKY HALLOWEEN MOVIES ON SKT CABLE TV THIS OCTOBER

SPOOKY HALLOWEEN MOVIES ON SKT CABLE TV THIS OCTOBER

October is already here — can you believe it? It’s time to get in the spirit and start binge-watching your favorite spooky, scary, and Halloween-themed movies. Thrills, chills, and frights await you with this round-up of the most popular Halloween flicks coming to SKT Cable TV this month.

You’ll find most on Channel 56 — Turner Classic Movies, Channel 57 — Syfy (31 Days of Halloween), and Channel 643 — Freeform (31 Nights of Halloween). Don’t see your favorite movie? Visit our TV Listings and search by movie title.

Goosebumps are already forming …

Thursday, October 4

4:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Insidious (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Teen Spirit (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 5

11:30 a.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:30 p.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:20 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Breakfast Club (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 6

1:00 a.m. Deadly Friend (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. Demon Seed (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:10 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:20 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:50 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:15 p.m. The Thing from Another World (Turner Classic Movies)

3:55 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. No Escape Room (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:35 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. No Escape Room (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Cabin Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:50 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 7

6:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:10 a.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:40 a.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:50 p.m. Alice in Wonderland (2010) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:25 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:35 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Hand (Turner Classic Movies)

7:40 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. The Mummy’s Ghost (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. The Mummy’s Curse (Turner Classic Movies)

10:20 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:25 p.m. Fright Night (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

Monday, October 8

10:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Clue (1985) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 9

2:00 p.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 10

2:00 p.m. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Mrs. Doubtfire (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Devil’s Bride (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Lights Out (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Horror of Dracula (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. Animal (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:30 p.m. Dracula, Prince of Darkness (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:33 p.m. Dementia 13 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

Thursday, October 11

12:15 a.m. Horror Hotel (Turner Classic Movies)

1:45 a.m. The Face of Fu Manchu (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 a.m. Rasputin, the Mad Monk (Turner Classic Movies)

3:30 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Despicable Me (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Truth or Dare (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Boxtrolls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 12

1:00 p.m. The Boxtrolls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:10 p.m. Disney’s Bolt (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:20 p.m. Despicable Me (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 p.m. Disney’s Frozen (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 13

6:00 a.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:05 a.m. Disney’s The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:10 a.m. Disney’s Bolt (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:15 p.m. The Seventh Victim (Turner Classic Movies)

1:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Disney’s Frozen (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Cucuy: The Boogeyman (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Karma (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 14

1:00 a.m. American Psycho (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 a.m. American Psycho II (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 a.m. Insidious:  Chapter 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:10 a.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:54 a.m. Insidious:  Chapter 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Van Helsing (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:31 p.m. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Abbott and Costello Meet the Mummy (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. Mummy’s Boys (Turner Classic Movies)

9:45 p.m. The Robot vs. the Aztec Mummy (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 15

1:00 a.m. Van Helsing (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. Ominous (2015) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:30 a.m. Backtrack (2015) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:30 a.m. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:31 p.m. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. No Escape Room (2018) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Parent Trap (1998) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Wrong Turn (2003) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Tuesday, October 16

1:00 a.m. Hellbenders 3D (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House This Isn’t Real (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House Nice Neighborhood (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House Beware the Cannibals (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Exit (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Damage (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. Channel Zero:  No-End House The Hollow Girl (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Cabin Fever:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:54 p.m. Cabin Fever (2002) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:30 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 3:  Left for Dead (2009) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:03 p.m. Wrong Turn (2003) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:55 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Disney’s Mulan (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 17

1:00 a.m. The Nanny (2017) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:58 a.m. The Goblin (2010) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. Grave Halloween (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. Cabin Fever 2:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:15 a.m. Leatherface:  The Texas Chainsaw Massacre III (1990) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 a.m. Cabin Fever (2002) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Wrong Turn 3:  Left for Dead (2009) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (2013) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. Disney’s Mulan (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Leatherface (2017) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Old Dark House (Turner Classic Movies)

7:30 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:30 p.m. The Walking Dead (1936) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (2018) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:45 p.m. Isle of the Dead (1945) (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (2012) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:15 p.m. Bedlam (Turner Classic Movies)

Thursday, October 18

12:45 a.m. Die, Monster, Die! (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15 a.m. The Sorcerers (Turner Classic Movies)

4:00 a.m. The Terror (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00 p.m. Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Maggie (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 19

2:30 p.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 20

1:00 a.m. Dreamscape (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Sweeney Todd:  The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:40 a.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:20 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:05 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:15 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:55 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 21

6:00 a.m. Decorating Disney:  Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Spooky Buddies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:05 a.m The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:10 a.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy (1959) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:45 p.m. The Curse of the Mummy’s Tomb (Turner Classic Movies)

8:50 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:15 p.m. Pharoah’s Curse (Turner Classic Movies)

10:55 p.m The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 22

1:30 a.m. Eyes Without a Face (Turner Classic Movies)

3:00 p.m. Maleficent (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Frankenstein Myth (Turner Classic Movies)

7:20 p.m. The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Son of Frankenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. The Frankenstein Myth (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Curse of Frankenstein (Turner Classic Movies)

Tuesday, October 23

12:30 a.m. Frankenstein Created Woman (Turner Classic Movies)

2:15 a.m. Frankenstein Must Be Destroyed (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:10 p.m. The Witches of Eastwick (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 24

5:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:30 a.m. Hellbenders (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:28 a.m. Stickman (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:29 a.m. Fright Night (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:48 p.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:18 p.m. Insidious (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Monster House (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:35 p.m. Insidious:  Chapter 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. White Zombie (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Insidious:  Chapter 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Mark of the Vampire (Turner Classic Movies)

9:30 p.m. Night Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

10:05 p.m. The Vatican Tapes (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Spooky Buddies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Human Monster (Turner Classic Movies)

Thursday, October 25

12:30 a.m. The Devil Bat (Turner Classic Movies)

1:45 a.m. The Corpse Vanishes (Turner Classic Movies)

4:15 a.m. Bowery at Midnight (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 a.m. The Canterville Ghost (Turner Classic Movies)

12:30 p.m. See No Evil (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:15 p.m. Cabin Fever 2:  Spring Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. The Vatican Tapes (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Wrong Turn (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:04 p.m. Karma (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. The Final Girls (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Friday, October 26

5:00 a.m.- 11:00 a.m. Z Nation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:30 a.m. Jurassic Park (1993) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:00 p.m. Silent House (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:35 p.m. The Lost World: Jurassic Park (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:59 p.m. The Cabin in the Woods (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:02 p.m. Wrong Turn (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:40 p.m. The Haunted Mansion (2003) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Z Nation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Van Helsing (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. CHANNEL ZERO:  The Dream Door (airs October 16th-31st) (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Teen Spirit (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Saturday, October 27

5:00 a.m. 7 Faces of Dr. Lao (Turner Classic Movies)

7:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Dark Shadows (2012) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Sorority Row (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:40 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 a.m. Knock Knock (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:20 a.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:15 p.m. Dr . Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. Leatherface:  Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:54 p.m. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:40 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:57 p.m. Texas Chainsaw 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. The Power (Turner Classic Movies)

5:50 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. Dead in the Water (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:20 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. The Ghost and Mr. Chicken (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:55 p.m. ParaNorman (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Sunday, October 28

12:30 a.m. House of Dark Shadows (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30 a.m. Night of Dark Shadows (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 a.m. Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (2005) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Leatherface:  Texas Chainsaw Massacre 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:40 a.m. The Addams Family (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:50 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:57 a.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:30 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters, Inc. (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. Drive Angry 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:35 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Monsters University (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 1 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:05 p.m. Hotel Transylvania (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Mummy’s Shroud (Turner Classic Movies)

7:07 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:10 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

9:00 p.m. Blood from the Mummy’s Tomb (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:20 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Monday, October 29

5:30-7:30 a.m. The Twilight Zone (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:30 a.m. The Curse of the Cat People (Turner Classic Movies)

6:45 a.m. The Bad Seed (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 a.m. Silent Hill:  Revelation (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

9:00 a.m. Children of the Damned (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 a.m. Drive Angry 3D (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:45 a.m. Village of the Damned (1961) (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 1 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:15 p.m. What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 p.m. Hush… Hush Sweet Charlotte (Turner Classic Movies)

3:07 p.m. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows:  Part 2 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

3:30 p.m. The Goonies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:15 p.m. The Nanny (Turner Classic Movies)

6:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

6:10 p.m. Disney’s Big Hero 6 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. Island of Lost Souls (Turner Classic Movies)

8:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1932) (Turner Classic Movies)

8:20 p.m. 25th Anniversary Release – The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Mad Love (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

11:15 p.m. The Fly (Turner Classic Movies)

Tuesday, October 30

1:15 a.m. Donovan’s Brain (Turner Classic Movies)

2:45 a.m. The Frozen Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m. Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1920) (Turner Classic Movies)

9:15 a.m. The Devil-Doll (Turner Classic Movies)

10:45 a.m. The Mysterious Island (Turner Classic Movies)

12:00 p.m. The Haunting in Connecticut 2:  Ghosts of Georgia (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Disney’s Big Hero 6 (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Doctor X (Turner Classic Movies)

2:00 p.m. You Might Be the Killer (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:00 p.m. The Return of Doctor X (Turner Classic Movies)

2:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:15 p.m. King Kong (1933) (Turner Classic Movies)

3:40 Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:00 p.m. Killer High (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:15 p.m. Things to Come (Turner Classic Movies)

5:45 p.m. The Nightmare Before Christmas (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:00 p.m. The Night Before Halloween (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. The Monster and the Girl (Turner Classic Movies)

7:25 p.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:55 p.m. The Addams Family (1991) (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:00 p.m. Jeepers Creepers 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

11:00 p.m. Warm Bodies (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Wednesday, October 31 — HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

12:30 a.m. Night of the Living Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

2:30 a.m. The Plague of the Zombies (Turner Classic Movies)

5:00 a.m.-6:59 a. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

5:00 a.m. Heads of a Stranger (Turner Classic Movies)

6:30 a.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

6:30 a.m. Dementia 13 (Turner Classic Movies)

7:57 a.m. The Quiet Ones (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:00 a.m. Cat People (Turner Classic Movies)

9:15 a.m. Carnival of Souls (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 a.m. Disney Pixar’s Toy Story of TERROR! Hocus Pocus Marathon (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

10:12 a.m. The Haunting in Connecticut (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:45 a.m. Spirits of the Dead (Turner Classic Movies)

12:15 p.m. Cabin Fever (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

2:15 p.m. Leatherface (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

12:30 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

12:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

1:00 p.m. From Beyond the Grave (Turner Classic Movies)

1:40 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

3:00 p.m. Black Sabbath (Turner Classic Movies)

3:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

4:15 p.m. Dead in the Water (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

4:45 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

5:00 p.m. Dead of the Night (Turner Classic Movies)

6:15 p.m. Jeepers Creepers 3 (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

7:00 p.m. House of Wax (1953) (Turner Classic Movies)

6:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus 25th Anniversary Halloween Bash (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

7:50 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

8:15 p.m. Lights Out (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

8:45 p.m. Pit and the Pendulum (Turner Classic Movies)

10:00 p.m. Channel Zero (Syfy’s 31 Days of Halloween)

10:15 p.m. The Masque of the Red Death (Turner Classic Movies)

11:00 p.m. Hocus Pocus (Freeform’s 31 Nights of Halloween)

Thursday, November 1

12:00 a.m. House on the Haunted Hill (Turner Classic Movies)

By |2018-10-24T21:51:33+00:00October 4th, 2018|Categories: SKT Blogs|0 Comments

About the Author:

Leave A Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.